Location Crews

LOS ANGELES  
1st AC Scott Smith
2nd AC Wesley Johnson 
DIT Lonny Danler
Assistant DIT Eric Yu
Key Grips Greg Karamov
Gaffer Konrad Sigurdsson
Best Boys Levon Abrahamian
  Audie Aragon
Best Boy Electrician Arte Elizondo
Grips Tig Aghasarian
  Ryan McGuffin
  David Blackman
Electrician Jay Muranaka
Grip Houses TM Motion Picture
  G & J Grip Co
Sound Recordist Jon Oh
G3 Head Tech Jason Sutton
Crane Tech Adrian Santa Cruz 
Camera Intern Duncan Clark 
Production Assistants Corey Ramirez
  Christian Ramirez
  Paul Umbriaco
Park Rangers Tim Piera
  Tony Hoffman
  Marsha Feldman
   
YELLOWSTONE/SOUTH DAKOTA  
Additional Stereography Myron Parran
Dolly Grip Daniel Courtright
Grip Andy Turek
Aerial Camera System SpaceCam Systems, Inc.
SpaceCam DP/Aerial DP Raphael Mendoza
Space Cam Tech Vahagn Gharibyan
SpaceCam Coordinator Joanne Adalid
Grip House Moving Pictures LTD
Location Researcher Ellen Eder
Production Assistant Ryan Killackey
Sound Recordist Ray Day
Scorpio Head Tech Justin Webber
Helicopter Pilot Mike Carisch
Park Ranger, Yellowstone Tammy Wert
Park Ranger, Custer State Park Lance Catron
   
UTAH  
2nd AC Wesley Johnson 
Best Boy Daniel Courtright
Best Boy Electrician John Raymer
Grips Thomas Cooney
  Adam Smith
Grip House Moving Pictures LTD
Production Manager Liliya Dzhorayeva
Production Coordinator Terri Pappas
Location Manager Peggy Stuber
Location Scout Jeff Baird
Production Assistant Ryan McDowell
Sound Recordist Ryan Sevy
Production Designer Roger Crandall
Pyrotechnics Scott Arneman
Tusk/bone art Chad Davis
Makeup/Wardrobe Cathren Warner
  Tiffani Brush
RV Driver Kevin Powell
Park Ranger Cheryl Bulter
Props The Mammoth Site
Early Human Casting SprocketHeads, LLC
   
ST LOUIS  
Key Grips Tim Donsbach
Best Boy Brett Dean
Gaffer Jim Langley
Grip House Bad Dog Pictures, Inc.
  Sight and Sound Production Services
Grip Coordinator Anne Smith
2nd AC Ryan Killackey
Sound Recordist Ben Moyer
   
CHICAGO  
2nd Unit Director of Photography Lawrence Daufenbach
1st AC/3D Rig Tech John Waterman
Stereographer Tim Maupin
Camera Operator Eon Mora 
Production Assistant Ryan Killackey
Chicago Film Office Richard Moskal
   
HONG KONG  
2nd Unit Director of Photography Robert Settlemire
Additional Stereography Fong Yin Hung
DIT David Ng
DMT Alvin Wu
Key Grip Tong Wai Cheung
Best Boy Leung Ka Shun
Production Manager Kelly Chiu
Production Coordinators Liliya Dzhorayeva
  Li Kin Shing
Production Advisor Bill McQueen